Administrative Contacts

JosephPadasakSuperintendent
BillyHodgeAssociate Superintendent
CatherineDusmanAssistant Superintendent
StevenDartBusiness Manager
CrystalLautenslagerDirector of Educational Programming
RobertNaceDirector of Human Resources
KristinCarrollDirector of Pupil Personnel
TammyStoufferDirector of Support Services
ChristineWolgemuthDirector of Technology
CatherineDusmanInterim CASHS Principal
BradleyOckerAssociate CASHS Principal
BrianZimmermanAssociate CASHS Principal
JaimeVinglasAssistant CASHS Principal
LisaSchoenleberAssistant CASHS Principal
StanShillingAssistant CASHS Principal
JenniferDrakeAssistant CAMS North Principal
MichaelSneddenAssistant CAMS North Principal
MichelleHoltryAssistant CAMS South Principal
JeremyBarnesAssistant CAMS South Principal
ThomasKnepperAssistant Elementary Principal - Stevens
BobbieStineAssistant Supervisor, Transportation
CharlesCaratozzolaAssistant Supervisor, Building and Grounds
DavidZentmyerAssistant Supervisor, Building and Grounds
LoriBumbaughAssociate Food Service Director
JeremyFloresAthletic Director
TraceyHammondBusiness Office Manager
KurtWidmannCAMS North Principal
MelissaCashdollarCAMS South Principal
MarkLongCareer Magnet School Principal
DanetteNoltComptroller
GailSchuylerCoordinator of CASD Cyber School
ClaireWeberData Coordinator
CraigKirkpatrickDatabase / Applications Administrator
GladysLeonDirector of Early Childhood Education
PaulWeachterDirector of Security
JanetFoorDirector of Special Education
ShawnKimpleElementary Principal - Ben Chambers
AngelaPollockElementary Principal - Buchanan / Marion / Stevens
Andrew NelsonElementary Principal - Fayetteville
PaulSwopeElementary Principal - Grandview / Lurgan
SarahHerbertElementary Principal - Guilford Hills / Falling Springs
BrianHostetlerElementary Principal - Hamilton Heights
RichardSnyderElementary Principal - New Franklin / South Hamilton
Thomas VanArsdaleElementary Principal - Scotland
AngelaLynchExecutive Director of CASD Foundation
EdwardPetersFacility Operations Supervisor
DavidKirkpatrickNetwork Administrator
LaraMosebyPsychologist
MichelleKringPsychologist
MichellePantellasPsychologist
JohnPasierbPsychologist
JasonPylesPsychologist
MichelleStreetPsychologist
NevinGeeseySupervisor, Data Integration & Accountability
ScottSchoenbergerSupervisor, Education Related Services - K-12 Alternative Ed 
LaurenZimaSupervisor, K-12 Autism Services
YvonneWentzSupervisor, K-12 Math
AutumnReelySupervisor, Special Education - K-12 Emotional Support
DanielWatkinsSupervisor, Special Education - K-12 Life Skills & Intensive Learning Support
LaDonnaNaugleSupervisor, Transportation
DionneMartinSupervisor, Title I / Reading